If an athlete addended more than one school, they are listed at the last known school they attended.  Athletes will not be listed until they sign a National Letter of Intent.

If an athlete is missing, or something is listed incorrectly, please kindly email tnill@sjakeepingfaith.org.

ATHLETES BY SPORT

BASEBALL

2009

John Huber – Benedctine College

Alan Burns – Benedictine College

Ben Reynoldson – Washburn University

2010

Chase Jackson – Avila University

2011

Adam Burns – Benedictine College

Calin McCourt – Rockhurst University

Nick Deichler – Ottawa University

2012

Matt Eckelman – St. Louis University

Jake Wodtke – Kansas State University

Steven Gillespie – Bethany College

Austin Murrell – Pratt Community College

2013

Andy Muehlberger – University of Central Missouri

Ryan McCourt – Kansas State University

David Maddock – Benedictine College

2014

Alex King – St. Louis University

Matthew Sostarich – Allen County Community College

2015

Mitchell Zubradt – Kansas State University

Cam Bednar – Missouri Southern State Univerity

2016

Reese Welding – Rockhurst University

2017

Jake Owens – Wichita State University

Lucas Scheele – Hutchinson Community College

Derek Ripp – George Washington University

Spencer Kaifes – Kansas City Kansas Community College

Tanner Bramlage – Southeastern University

Davis Ernsdorff – Johnson County Community College

Kemper Bednar – Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Zac Storm – Kansas City Kansas Community College

2018

Andrew Taylor – University of Missouri-St. Louis

Blake Ripp – George Washington University

Garrett Gasaway – Rockhurst University

Joe Frank – Rockhurst University

2019

Jared Munk – Missouri Western State University

Daniel Treyhey – Johnson County Community College

Jacob Kindhart – Northwestern College

Hunter Cashero – Kansas City Kansas Community College

BASKETBALL

2013

Tom Huppe – Washburn University

2014

Jimmy Dekraai – Avila University

Dylan McKee – Rockhurst University

2016

Kayla Staley – Benedictine College

2017

Zach Thornhill – University of Nebraska Omaha

Will McKee – Washburn University

Kyle Dekraai – Avila University

2018

Mary Goetz – Ave Maria University

2019

Torri Kempf – College of St. Benedict

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

2018

Allison Coens – LSU

BOWLING

2016

Alana Dierking – Baker University

CHEER / DANCE

2015

Mary-Ashley Ray (Cheer) – Benedictine College

2016

Maggie Kohlrus (Dance) – Kansas State University

2017

Anna Callahan (Dance) – Creighton University

2019

Briana Wranosky (Dance) – Kansas State University

CROSS COUNTRY

2009

Andrew Massmann – Benedictine College

2010

Gina Kelling – Central Baptist College

Amy Feldkamp – Emporia State University

2011

Bridgette McCormick – Pittsburg State University

2013

Carter Breithaupt – Baker University

2014

Anna Boucher – Rockhurst University

2015

Hannah Phillips – Clarckson College

2016

Judi Jones – University of Nebraska Lincoln

Dan LaPlante – Benedictine College

Alex Hammeke – Benedictine College

2017

Matt Kipper – Emporia State University

Gabrielle Boucher – University of Nebraska Lincoln

Hannah Schaefer – Rockhurst University

2018

Charlie Wallace – Pittsburg State University

Mary Goetz – Ave Maria University

2019

Jack Moore – Kansas State University

Juan Ballesteros – Mid America Nazarene

FOOTBALL
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Josh Burgoon 2010 University of Kansas
Jake Heller 2011 Baker University
Andrew Kelly 2012 Rhodes College
Cole Orrick 2013 Independence Community College
Tanner Hinderliter 2013 Wheaton College
Chris Gomez 2013 University of Central Missouri
Keith Winger 2014 Morningside College
Joe Ebel 2014 Aurora University
Jake Bade 2014 Ottawa University
Robbie Caldwell 2015 Morningside College
Braxton Lewis 2015 Iowa State University
Jacob Theis 2015 Benedictine College
Jacob LeClyuse 2015 William Jewell College
Jake Burgmeier 2016 Loras College
Daniel Dekraai 2016 Coffeyville Community College
Bryce Steffens 2017 Missouri Western State University
Sammy Wheeler 2017 Kansas State University
Travis Pickert 2017 Southern Illinois University
Mason Dunsmore 2018 Kansas State University
Joe Boone 2018 University of St. Mary
Jack Petz 2018 Emporia State University
Parker Kelley 2018 Fort Hays State University
Zach Schieffer 2018 Carnegie Mellon University
Tryntin Goering 2019 Avila University
GOLF (BOYS/GIRLS)
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Ben Maskus 2013 University of Nebraska Omaha
Caroline Klemp 2017 University of Denver
Sammy Hemke 2018 College of St. Mary
LACROSSE
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Tara Lobb 2012 Benedictine College
Emily Kippes 2012 Benedictine College
Julianne Smith 2014 Benedictine College
Hanna Smith 2015 Benedictine College
Jake Fiscella 2019 Rockhurst University
ROWING
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Noelle Dykmann 2012 Kansas State University
Caroline Geither 2016 Kansas State University
Molly Hacket 2017 Kansas State University
Bridget May 2019 Kansas State University
SOCCER (BOYS/GIRLS)
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Ian Deggendorf 2010 Augustana College
Steven Enna 2014 Drake University
Shaun Boerner 2014 Cornell College of Iowa
Blake Nearmyer 2014 Benedictine College
Nick Frank 2014 Regis University
Dutch Muder 2015 Notre Dam De Namur College
Brady Manning 2017 Northern Illinois University
Sam Enna 2018 Rockhurst University
Jake Dunsmore 2018 Rockhurst University
Luis Alvarado 2018 Kansas City Kansas Community College
Nia Williams 2009 Missouri State University
Rachel Weimer 2009 Missouri State University
Erin O’Brien 2009 Benedictine College
Madelyn Buckner 2011 Creighton University
Bethany Smith 2011 Benedictine College
Lizzy Enna 2012 Benedictine College
Rebecca Weimer 2014 Washburn University
Anna Boucher 2014 Rockhurst University
Abbie Flax 2014 Fort Hays State University
Kayla Young 2014 Avila University
Mini Burns 2015 Spring Hill College
Shelby Keyes 2015 Emporia State University
Rachel Kulhanek 2015 Washburn University
Colleen Pikus 2016 Rockhurst University
Molly Devine 2016 University of St. Mary
Ali Burke 2016 Drake University
Michaela Weist 2018 Creighton University
Caylee Thornhill 2019 Kansas State University
Kelly Kleekamp 2019 Augustana College
Zach Flax 2019 Lindenwood University
James Foster 2019 Fort Hays State University
SOFTBALL
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Laura Stringfellow 2011 Doana College
Kristin Lock 2012 University of Northern Iowa
Lydia Budke 2012 Ottawa University
Jesslyn Buie 2012 University of Nebraska Omaha
Caroline Lipp 2014 Rockhurst University
Kaelin Walsh 2014 Neosho County Communtiy College
Haley Luna 2017 Kansas City Kansas Community College
Page Mindedahl 2019 Loyola Marymount University
SWIM & DIVE (BOYS/GIRLS)
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Heath Maginn 2012 University of Massachusetts
Andy Maginn 2017 St. Louis University
Augusta Garies 2014 U.S. Naval Academy
Lauren Amrein 2014 William Jewell College

 

TENNIS (BOYS/GIRLS)
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Caleb Book 2015 Baker University
Isaac Howes 2018 Concordia University
Adam Burke 2019 Grinnell College
Joe Donaldson 2019 Hendrix University
TRACK & FIELD (BOYS/GIRLS)
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Katrina Guyot 2015 University of Kansas
Kelly McKee 2015 University of Virginia
Ian Jones 2015 University of Kentucky
Jenna Gray 2016 Stanford University
Allie Webb 2016 University of Missouri
Michael Rizzi 2016 Morningside College
Craig Luby 2016 Pittsburg State Universtiy
Judi Jones 2016 University of Nebraska
Matt Kipper 2017 Emporia State University
Monica Spencer 2017 Benedictine College
Ashley Wurtenberger 2017 Benedictine College
Gabrielle Boucher 2017 University of Nebraska
Charlie Wallace 2018 Pittsburg State Universtiy
Jilli Jones 2018 Fordham University
Jack Moore 2019 Kansas State University
VOLLEYBALL
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Kelly Kolich 2009 College of Charlston
Rachel Gray 2009 University of Virginia
Lauren Brown 2010 Appalachian State University
Morgan Tholen 2010 University of Colorado
Morgan Voorhes 2011 University of Missouri-Kansas City
Hanna Forst 2011 University of North Texas
Molly O’Brien 2011 Univeristy of Nebraska Kearney
Jenny Kinsella 2011 Friends University
Annie Reilly 2012 University of Central Missouri
Katie Dulek 2012 Drake University
Dallas Gardner 2012 Kansas State University
Paige Brown 2012 Appalachian State University
Sheridan Zarda 2012 Kansas State University
Kayla Guyot 2012 Lindenwood University
Megan Perkins 2013 Waldorf University
Emily Tripp 2013 University of Arkansas Fort Smith
Amanda Leimbach 2014 Cornell College of Iowa
Brie Lewis 2014 Belmont University
Bristol Lewis 2014 Cameron University
Arianna Person 2014 Belmont University
Abby Brown 2015 Benedictine College
Jenna Gray 2016 Stanford University
Audrianna Fitzmorris 2016 Stanford University
Taylor Nill 2016 Pittsburg State University
Kenzie Kraft 2016 Benedictine College
Mackenzie Blatcher 2017 University of Missouri-Kansas City
Christanna Heron 2017 Fort Hays State University
Makayla Michalski 2017 Park University
Sierra Davis 2017 UC Irvine
Audrey Klemp 2019 Loyola Marymount Univeristy
Jackie Storm 2019 Univeristy of Central Missouri
Addison Weybrew 2019 Pittsburg State University
WRESTLING
Name Graduation Year School Attended
Taylor Moeder 2011 Newman University
Andrew Tujague 2014 University of Central Missouri
Zak Hensley 2015 University of Nebraska
Stephen Tujague 2016 University of Central Missouri
Clay Lautt 2017 University of North Carolina
Sammy Cokeley 2017 Cornell University

 

ATHLETES BY GRADUATION YEAR

2009
Name Sport School Attended
John Huber Baseball University of Central Missouri
Alan Burns Baseball Benedictine College
Ben Reynoldson Baseball Washburn University
Andrew Massmann Cross Country Benedictine College
Nia Williams Soccer Missouri State University
Erin O’Brien Soccer Benedictine College
Rachel Weimer Soccer Missiouri State
Kelly Kolich Volleyball College of Charleston
Rachel Gray Volleyball University of Virginia
2010
Name Sport School Attended
Chase Jackson Baseball Avila University
Gina Kelling Cross Country Central Baptist College
Amy Feldkamp Cross Country Emporia State University
Josh Burgoon Football University of Kansas
Ian Deggendorf Soccer Augustana College
Lauren Brown Volleyball Appalachian State University
Morgan Tholen Volleyball University of Colorado
2011
Name Sport School Attended
Adam Burns Baseball Benedictine College
Calin McCourt Baseball Rockhurst University
Nick Deichler Baseball Ottawa University
Carter Breithaupt Cross Country Baker University
Jake Heller Football Baker University
Madelyn Buckner Soccer – Girls Creighton University
Bethany Smith Soccer – Girls Benedictine College
Laura Stringfellow Softball Doana College
Morgan Voorhes Volleyball University of Missouri-Kansas City
Hanna Forst Volleyball University of North Texas
Molly O’Brien Volleyball Univeristy of Nebraska Kearney
Jenny Kinsella Volleyball Friends University
Taylor Moeder Wrestling Newman University
2012
Name Sport School Attended
Matt Eckelman Baseball St. Louis University
Jake Wodtke Baseball Kansas State University
Steven Gillespie Baseball Bethany College
Austin Murrell Baseball Pratt Community College
Andrew Kelly Football Rhodes College
Noelle Dykmann Rowing Kansas State University
Lizzy Enna Soccer Benedictine College
Kristin Lock Softball University of Northern Iowa
Lydia Budke Softball Ottawa University
Jesslyn Buie Softball University of Nebraska Omaha
Heath Maginn Swim & Dive University of Massachusetts
Annie Reilly Volleyball University of Central Missouri
Katie Dulek Volleyball Drake University
Dallas Gardner Volleyball Kansas State University
Paige Brown Volleyball Appalachian State University
Sheridan Zarda Volleyball Kansas State University
Kayla Guyot Volleyball Lindenwood University
2013
Name Sport School Attended
Andy Muehlberger Baseball Coffeyville Community College
Ryan McCourt Baseball Coffeyville Community College
David Maddock Baseball Benedictine College
Tom Huppe Basketball Washburn University
Cole Orrick Football Independence Community College
Tanner Hinderliter Football Wheaton College
Chris Gomez Football University of Central Missouri
Ben Maskus Golf – Boys University of Nebraska Omaha
Megan Perkins Volleyball Waldorf University
Emily Tripp Volleyball University of Arkansas Fort Smith
2014
Name Sport School Attended
Alex King Baseball St. Louis University
Matthew Sostarich Baseball Allen County Community College
Jimmy Dekraai Basketball Avila University
Dylan McKee Basketball Rockhurst University
Anna Boucher Cross Country Rockhurst University
Keith Winger Football Morningside College
Joe Ebel Football Aurora University
Jake Bade Football Ottawa University
Steven Enna Soccer Drake University
Shaun Boerner Soccer Cornell College of Iowa
Blake Nearmyer Soccer Benedictine College
Nick Frank Soccer Regis University
Rebecca Weimer Soccer Washburn University
Anna Boucher Soccer Rockhurst University
Abbie Flax Soccer Fort Hays State University
Kayla Young Soccer Avila University
Caroline Lipp Softball Rockhurst University
Kaelin Walsh Softball Neosho County Communtiy College
Augusta Garies Swim & Dive U.S. Naval Academy
Lauren Amrein Swim & Dive William Jewell College
Amanda Leimbach Volleyball Cornell College of Iowa
Brie Lewis Volleyball Belmont University
Bristol Lewis Volleyball Cameron University
Arianna Person Volleyball Belmont University
Andrew Tujague Wrestling University of Central Missouri
2015
Name Sport School Attended
Mitchell Zubradt Baseball Kansas State University
Cam Bednar Baseball Kansas City Kansas Community College
Mary-Ashley Ray Cheer Benedictine College
Hannah Phillips Cross Country Clarkson College
Robbie Caldwell Football Morningside College
Braxton Lewis Football Iowa State University
Jacob Theis Football Benedictine College
Jacob LeClyuse Football William Jewell College
Dutch Muder Soccer Notre Dam De Namur College
Mini Burns Soccer Spring Hill College
Shelby Keyes Soccer Emporia State University
Rachel Kulhanek Soccer Washburn University
Caleb Book Tennis Baker University
Katrina Guyot Track & Field University of Kansas
Kelly McKee Track & Field University of Virginia
Ian Jones Track & Field University of Kentucky
Abby Brown Volleyball Benedictine College
Zak Hensley Wrestling University of Nebraska
2016
Name Sport School Attended
Reese Welding Baseball Rockhurst University
Kayla Staley Basketball Benedictine College
Alana Dierking Bowling Baker University
Judi Jones Cross Country University of Nebraska
Dan LaPlante Cross Country Benedictine College
Alex Hammeke Cross Country Benedictine College
Maggie Kohlrus Dance Kansas State University
Jake Burgmeier Football Loras College
Daniel Dekraai Football Coffeyville Community College
Caroline Geither Rowing Kansas State University
Colleen Pikus Soccer Rockhurst University
Molly Devine Soccer University of St. Mary
Ali Burke Soccer Drake University
Jenna Gray Track & Field Stanford University
Allie Webb Track & Field University of Missouri
Michael Rizzi Track & Field Morningside College
Craig Luby Track & Field Pittsburg State Universtiy
Judi Jones Track & Field University of Nebraska
Jenna Gray Volleyball Stanford University
Audrianna Fitzmorris Volleyball Stanford University
Taylor Nill Volleyball Pittsburg State University
Kenzie Kraft Volleyball Benedictine College
Stephen Tujague Wrestling University of Central Missouri
2017
Name Sport School Attended
Jake Owens Baseball Wichita State University
Lucas Scheele Baseball Iowa Western Community College
Derek Ripp Baseball George Washington University
Spencer Kaifes Baseball Kansas City Community College
Tanner Bramlege Baseball Southeastern University
Davis Ernsdorff Baseball Johnson County Community College
Kemper Bednar Baseball Southwestern Oklahomas State University
Zac Storm Baseball Kansas City Kansas Community College
Zach Thornhill Basketball University of Nebraska Omaha
Will McKee Basketball Washburn University
Kyle Dekraai Basketball Avila University
Gabrielle Boucher Cross Country University of Nebraska
Matt Kipper Cross Country Emporia State University
Hannah Schaefer Cross Country Rockhurst University
Anna Callahan Dance Creighton University
Bryce Steffens Football Missouri Western State University
Sammy Wheeler Football Kansas State University
Travis Pickert Football Southern Illinois University
Caroline Klemp Golf University of Denver
Molly Hacket Rowing Kansas State University
Brady Manning Soccer Northern Illinois University
Haley Luna Softball Kansas City Kansas Community College
Andy Maginn Swim & Dive St. Louis University
Matt Kipper Track & Field Emporia State University
Monica Spencer Track & Field Benedictine College
Ashley Wurtenberger Track & Field Benedictine College
Gabrielle Boucher Track & Field University of Nebraska
Mackenzie Blatcher Volleyball University of Missouri-Kansas City
Christanna Heron Volleyball Fort Hays State University
Makayla Michalski Volleyball Park University
Sierra Davis Volleyball UC Irvine
Clay Lautt Wrestling University of North Carolina
Sammy Cokeley Wrestling Cornell University
2018
Name Sport School Attended
Andrew Taylor Baseball University of Missouri – St. Louis
Blake Ripp Baseball George Washington University
Garrett Gasaway Baseball Rockhurst University
Joe Frank Baseball Rockhurst University
Mary Goetz Basketball Ave Maria University
Charlie Wallace Cross Country Pittsburg State Universtiy
Mary Goetz Cross Country Ave Maria University
Mason Dunsmore Football Kansas State University
Joe Boone Football University of St. Mary
Jack Petz Football Emporia State University
Parker Kelley Football Fort Hays State University
Zach Schieffer Football Carnegie Mellon University
Sammy Hemke Golf College of St. Mary
Sam Enna Soccer Rockhurst University
Jake Dunsmore Soccer Rockhurst University
Luis Alvarado Soccer Kansas City Kansas Community College
Michaela Weist Soccer Creighton University
Isaac Howes Tennis Concordia University
Charlie Wallace Track & Field Pittsburg State Universtiy
Jilli Jones Track & Field Fordham University
Allison Coens Beach Volleyball LSU
2019
Name Sport School Attended
Jared Munk Baseball Missouri Western State University
Jacob Kindhart Baseball Northwestern College
Hunter Cashero Baseball Kansas City Kansas Community College
Jack Moore Cross Country Kansas State University
Juan Ballesteros Cross Country Mid America Nazarene
Wyatt Grable Football University of Central Missouri
Jake Fiscella Lacrosse Rockhurst University
Bridget May Rowing Kansas State University
Caylee Thornhill Soccer Kansas State University
Kelly Kleekamp Soccer Augustana College
Zach Flax Soccer Lindenwood University
James Foster Soccer Fort Hays State University
Page Mindedahl Softball Loyola Marymount University
Jack Moore Track & Field Kansas State University
Audrey Klemp Volleyball Loyola Marymount Univeristy
Jackie Storm Volleyball Univeristy of Central Missouri
Addison Weybrew Volleyball Pittsburg State University
Daniel Trehey Baseball Johnson County Community College
Tryntin Goering Football Avila University
Torri Kempf Basketball College of St. Benedict
Briana Wranosky Dance Kansas State University
Adam Burke Tennis Grinnell College
Joe Donaldson Tennis Hendrix University

 

24505 Prairie Star Parkway | Lenexa, Kansas 66227 Get Directions » Phone: 913-254-4200 | Fax: 913-254-4221