COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

TOTAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

Athletes will not be listed until they sign a National Letter of Intent.

If an athlete attended more than one school, they are listed at the last known school they attended.

If an athlete is missing, or something is listed incorrectly, please email tnill@sjakeepingfaith.org.

ATHLETES BY SPORT

BASEBALL

Alan Burns (’09) Benedictine College

Alex King (’14) St. Louis University

Andrew Taylor (’18) University of Missouri-St. Louis

Andy Muehlberger (’13) University of Central Missouri

Austin Murrell (’12) Pratt Community College

Beau Grable (’20) Emporia State University

Ben Reynoldson (’09) Washburn University

Blake Ripp (’18) George Washington University

Calin McCourt (’11) Rockhurst University

Cam Bednar (’15) Missouri Southern State Univerity

Chase Jackson (’10) Avila University

Daniel Treyhey (’19) Johnson County Community College

David Maddock (’13) Benedictine College

Davis Ernsdorff (’17) Johnson County Community College

Derek Ripp (’17) George Washington University

Garrett Gasaway (’18) Rockhurst University

Hunter Cashero (’19) Kansas City Kansas Community College

JJ Tylicki (’20) Cowley College

Jacob Kindhart (’19) Northwestern College

Jared Munk (’19) Missouri Western State University

Jake Owens (’17) Tampa University

Jake Wodtke (’12) Kansas State University

Joe Frank (’18) Rockhurst University

John Huber (’09) Benedctine College

Jonah Dobson (’20) Labette Community College

Kemper Bednar (’17) Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Lucas Scheele (’17) Hutchinson Community College

Matt Eckelman (’12) St. Louis University

Matthew Sostarich (’14) Allen County Community College

Max Charlton (’20) Arkansas State University

Mitchell Zubradt (’15) Kansas State University

Nick Deichler (’11) Ottawa University

Paul Lee (’20) Rockhurst University

Reese Welding (’16) Rockhurst University

Ryan McCourt (’13) Kansas State University

Spencer Kaifes (’17) Kansas City Kansas Community College

Steven Gillespie (’12) Bethany College

Tanner Bramlage (’17) Southeastern University

Tomas Romano Sesto (’19) Baker University

Zac Storm (’17) Kansas City Kansas Community College

BASKETBALL (BOYS/GIRLS)

Dylan McKee (’14) Rockhurst University

Kayla Staley (’16) Benedictine College

Kyle Dekraai (’17) Avila University

Mary Goetz (’18) Ave Maria University

Torri Kempf (’19) College of St. Benedict

Tom Huppe (’13) Washburn University

Will McKee (’17) Washburn University

Zach Thornhill (’17) University of Nebraska Omaha

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Allison Coens (’18) LSU

BOWLING (BOYS/GIRLS)

Alana Dierking (’16) Baker University

CHEER / DANCE

CHEER

Mary-Ashley Ray (’15) Benedictine College

DANCE

Anna Callahan (’17) Creighton University

Briana Wranosky (’19) Kansas State University

Maggie Kohlrus (’16) Kansas State University

CROSS COUNTRY (BOYS/GIRLS)

Alex Hammeke (’16) Benedictine College

Amy Feldkamp (’10) Emporia State University

Andrew Massmann (’09) Benedictine College

Anna Boucher (’14) Rockhurst University

Bridgette McCormick (’11) Pittsburg State University

Carter Breithaupt (’13) Baker University

Charlie Wallace (’18) Pittsburg State University

Craig Luby (’16) Pittsburg State University

Dan LaPlante (’16) Benedictine College

Gina Kelling (’10) Central Baptist College

Gabrielle Boucher (’17) University of Nebraska Lincoln

Hannah Phillips (’15) Clarckson College

Hannah Robinson (’20) University of Kansas

Hannah Schaefer (’17) Rockhurst University

Jack Moore (’19) Kansas State University

Juan Ballesteros (’19) Mid America Nazarene

Judi Jones (’16) University of Nebraska Lincoln

Katie Moore (’20) University of Iowa

Mary Goetz (’18) Ave Maria University

Matt Kipper (’17) Emporia State University

Sarah Murrow (’20) Iowa State University

FOOTBALL

Andrew Kelley (’12) Rhodes College

Braxton Lewis (’15) Iowa State University

Bryce Steffens (’17) Missouri Western State University

Cole Orrick (’13) Independence Community College

Chris Gomez (’13) University of Central Missouri

Daniel Dekraai (’16) Coffeyville Community College

Jacob LeClyuse (’15) William Jewell College

Jacob Theis (’15) Benedictine College

Jack Moellers (’20) Emporia State University

Jack Petz (’18) Emporia State University

Jake Bade (’14) Ottawa University

Jake Burgmeier (’16) Loras College

Jake Heller (’11) Baker University

Jake Holton (’20) Baker University

Joe Boone (’18) University of St. Mary

Josh Burgoon (’10) University of Kansas

Keith Winger (’14) Morningside College

Mason Dunsmore (’18) Kansas State University

Max Kalny (’20) Stanford University

Parker Kelley (’18) Fort Hays State University

Robbie Caldwell (’15) Morningside College

Sammy Wheeler (’17) Kansas State University

Tanner Hinderliter (’13) Wheaton College

Travis Pickert (’17) Southern Illinois University

Tryntin Goering (’19) Avila University

Xzavier Person (’20) Missouri S&T 

Zach Schieffer (’18) Carnegie Mellon University

GOLF (BOYS/GIRLS)

Alison Comer (’20) University of Nebraska Kearney

Ben Maskus (’13) University of Nebraska Omaha

Caroline Klemp (’17) University of Denver

Sammy Hemke (’18) College of St. Mary

LACROSSE

Carson Huerter (’20) Benedictine College

Emily Kippes (’12) Benedictine College

Gemma Weinberg (’20) Benedictine College

Grace Wiley (’20) Savannah College of Art & Design

Hanna Smith (’15) Benedictine College

Jake Fiscella (’19) Rockhurst University

Joe Ebel (’14) Aurora University

Julianne Smith (’14) Benedictine College

Liz Conley (’20) Benedictine College

Quincy Dolan (’20) Benedictine College

Tara Lobb (’12) Benedictine College

Tara Olinger (’20) Benedictine College

ROWING

Bridget May (’19) Kansas State University

Caroline Geither (’16) Kansas State University

Molly Hacket (’17) Kansas State University

Noelle Dykmann (’12) Kansas State University

SOCCER (BOYS/GIRLS)

Abbie Flax (’14) Fort Hays State University

Ali Burke (’16) Drake University

Anna Boucher (’14) Rockhurst University

Bethany Smith (’11) Benedictine College

Blake Nearmyer (’14) Benedictine College

Brady Manning (’17) Northern Illinois University

Caylee Thornhill (’19) Kansas State University

Colleen Pikus (’16) Rockhurst University

Dutch Muder (’15) Notre Dam De Namur College

Greer Norton (’20) Kansas City Kansas Community College

Ian Deggendorf (’10) Augustana College

Isabel Mellick (’20) University of Nebraska Kearney

Jake Dunsmore (’18) Rockhurst University

James Foster (’19) Fort Hays State University

Jenny Mathews (’20) Central Methodist University

Kayla Young (’14) Avila University

Kelly Kleekamp (’19) Augustana University

Kerry Devine (’20) Benedictine College

Lizzy Enna (’12) Benedictine College

Luis Alvarado (’18) Kansas City Kansas Community College

Madelyn Buckner (’11) Creighton University

Michaela Weist (’18) Creighton University

Mimi Burns (’15) Spring Hill College

Molly Devine (’16) University of St. Mary

Nia Williams (’09) Missouri State University

Nick Frank (’14) Regis University

Rachel Kulhanek (’15) Washburn University

Rebecca Weimer (’14) Washburn University

Shaun Boerner (’14) Cornell College of Iowa

Steven Enna (’14) Drake University

Shelby Keyes (’15) Emporia State University

Sam Enna (’18) Rockhurst University

Zach Flax (’19) Lindenwood University

SOFTBALL

Caroline Lipp (’14) Rockhurst University

Haley Luna (’17) Kansas City Kansas Community College

Jesslyn Buie (’12) University of Nebraska Omaha

Kaelin Walsh (’14) Neosho County Community College

Kristin Lock (’12) University of Northern Iowa

Laura Stringfellow (’11) Doane College

Lydia Budke (’12) Ottawa University

Page Mindedahl (’19) Loyola Marymount University

SWIM & DIVE (BOYS/GIRLS)

Augusta Garies (’14) U.S. Naval Academy

Andy Maginn (’17) St. Louis University

Heath Maginn (’13) University of Massachusetts

Lauren Amrein (’14) William Jewell College

TENNIS (BOYS/GIRLS)

Adam Burke (’19) Grinnell College

Alexa Mancuso (’13) Loyola University New Orleans

Caleb Book (’15) Baker University

Isaac Howes (’18) Concordia University

Joe Donaldson (’19) Hendrix University

TRACK & FIELD (BOYS/GIRLS)

Allie Webb (’16) University of Missouri

Ashley Wurtenberger (’17) Benedictine College

Charlie Wallace (’18) Pittsburg State University

Craig Luby (’16) Pittsburg State University

Gabrielle Boucher (’17) University of Nebraska

Hannah Robinson (’20) University of Kansas

Ian Jones (’15) University of Kentucky

Kat Strong (’20) University of St. Mary

Katie Moore (’20) University of Iowa

Katrina Guyot (’15) University of Kansas

Kelly McKee (’15) University of Virginia

Jenna Gray (’16) Stanford University

Jack Moore (’19) Kansas State University

Jilli Jones (’18) Fordham University

Judi Jones (’16) University of Nebraska

Matt Kipper (’17) Emporia State University

Michael Rizzi (’16) Morningside College

Monica Spencer (’17) Benedictine College

Sarah Murrow (’20) Iowa State University

VOLLEYBALL

Abby Brown (’15) Benedictine College

Addison Weybrew (’19) Pittsburg State University

Anna Feldkamp (’20) University of Loyola-Chicago

Annie Reilly (’12) University of Central Missouri

Amanda Leimbach (’14) Cornell College of Iowa

Arianna Person (’14) Belmont University

Audrey Klemp (’19) Loyola Marymount University

Audrianna Fitzmorris (’16) Stanford University

Brie Lewis (’14) Belmont University

Bristol Lewis (’14) Cameron University

Christanna Heron (’17) Fort Hays State University

Dallas Gardner (’12) Kansas State University

Ellie Bolton (’20) Creighton University

Emily Tripp (’13) University of Arkansas Fort Smith

Hanna Forst (’11) University of North Texas

Jackie Storm (’19) University of Central Missouri

Jenna Gray (’16) Stanford University

Jenny Kinsella (’11) Friends University

Katie Dulek (’12) Drake University

Kayla Guyot (’12) Lindenwood University

Kelly Kolich (’09) College of Charlston

Lauren Brown (’10) Appalachian State University

Mackenzie Blatcher (’17) University of Missouri-Kansas City

Makayla Michalski (’17) Park University

Marea Wortmann (’20) Benedictine College

Maureen Reilly (’20) Rockhurst University

McKenzie Kraft (’16) Benedictine College

Megan Perkins (’13) Waldorf University

Molly O’Brien (’11) University of Nebraska Kearney

Morgan Tholen (’10) University of Colorado

Morgan Voorhes (’11) University of Missouri-Kansas City

Paige Brown (’12) Appalachian State University

Rachel Gray (’09) University of Virginia

Sierra Davis (’17) UC Irvine

Sheridan Zarda (’12) Kansas State University

Taylor Nill (’16) Pittsburg State University

WRESTLING

Aidan Quinn (’20) Benedictine College

Andrew Tujague (’14) University of Central Missouri

Cade Lautt (’20) University of North Carolina

Clay Lautt (’17) University of North Carolina

Jackson Medina (’20) University of Central Missouri

Matt Pratt (’15) Maryville University

Sammy Cokeley (’17) Cornell University

Stephen Tujague (’16) University of Central Missouri

Taylor Moeder (’11) Newman University

Zak Hensley (’15) University of Nebraska

ATHLETES BY GRADUATION YEAR

2020

Aidan Quinn Benedictine College (Wrestling)

Allison Comer University of Nebraska Kearney (Golf)

Anna Feldkamp University of Loyola-Chicago (Volleyball)

Beau Grable Emporia State University (Baseball)

Cade Lautt University of North Carolina (Wrestling)

Carson Huerter Benedictine College (Lacrosse)

Ellie Bolton Creighton University (Volleyball)

Gemma Weinberg Benedictine College (Lacrosse)

Grace Wiley Savannah College of Art & Design (Lacrosse)

Greer Norton Kansas City Kansas Community College (Soccer)

Hannah Robinson University of Kansas (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Isabel Mellick University of Nebraska Kearney (Soccer)

Jack Moellers Emporia State University (Football)

Jackson Medina University of Central Missouri (Wrestling)

Jake Holton Baker University (Football)

Jenny Mathews Central Methodist University (Soccer)

JJ Tylicki Cowley College (Baseball)

Jonah Dobson Labette Community College (Baseball)

Kat Strong University of St. Mary (Track & Field)

Katie Moore University of Iowa (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Kerry Devine Benedictine College (Soccer)

Liz Conley Benedictine College (Lacrosse)

Marea Wortmann Benedictine College (Volleyball)

Maureen Reilly Rockhurst University (Volleyball)

Max Charlton Arkansas State University (Baseball)

Max Kalny Stanford University (Football)

Quincy Dolan Benedictine College (Lacrosse)

Paul Lee Rockhurst University (Baseball)

Sarah Murrow Iowa State University (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Tara Olinger Benedictine College (Lacrosse)

Xzavier Person Missouri S&T (Football)

2019

Adam Burke Grinnell College (Tennis)

Addison Weybrew Pittsburg State University (Volleyball)

Audrey Klemp Loyola Marymount University (Volleyball)

Bridget May Kansas State University (Rowing)

Briana Wranosky Kansas State University (Dance)

Caylee Thornhill Kansas State University (Soccer)

Daniel Trehey Johnson County Community College (Baseball)

Hunter Cashero Kansas City Kansas Community College (Baseball)

Jack Moore Kansas State University (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Jackie Storm University of Central Missouri (Volleyball)

Jacob Kindhart Morthwestern College (Baseball)

Jake Fiscella Rockhurst University (Lacrosse)

James Foster Fort Hays State University (Soccer)

Jared Munk Missouri Western State University (Baseball)

Joe Donaldson Hendrix University (Tennis)

Juan Ballesteros MidAmerica Nazarne (Cross Country)

Kelly Kleekamp Augustana University (Soccer)

Page Mindedahl Loyola Marymount University (Softball)

Thomas Romano Sesto Baker University (Baseball)

Torri Kempf College of St. Benedict (Basketball)

Tryntin Goering Avila University (Football)

Wyatt Grable University of Central Missouri (Football)

Zach Flax Lindenwood University (Soccer)

2018

Allison Coens LSU (Beach Volleyball)

Andrew Taylor University of Missouri-St. Louis (Baseball)

Blake Ripp George Washington University (Baseball)

Charlie Wallace Pittsburg State University (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Garrett Gasaway Rockhurst University (Baseball)

Isaac Howes Concordia University (Tennis)

Jack Petz Emporia State University (Football)

Jake Dunsmore Rockhurst University (Soccer)

Jilli Jones Fordham University (Track & Field)

Joe Boone University of St. Mary (Football)

Joe Frank Rockhurst University (Baseball)

Luis Alvarado Kansas City Kansas Community College (Soccer)

Mary Goetz Ave Maria University (Basketball/Cross Country)

Mason Dunsmore Kansas State University (Football)

Michaela Weist Creighton University (Soccer)

Parker Kelley Fort Hays State University (Football)

Sam Enna Rockhurst University (Soccer)

Sammy Hemke College of St. Mary (Golf)

Zach Schieffer Carnegie Mellon University (Football)

2017

Andy Maginn St. Louis University (Swim & Dive)

Anna Callahan Creighton University (Dance)

Ashley Wurtenberger Benedictine College (Track & Field)

Brady Manning Northern Illinois University (Soccer)

Bryce Steffens Missouri Western State University (Football)

Caroline Klemp University of Denver (Golf)

Christianna Herron Fort Hays State University (Volleyball)

Clay Lautt University of North Carolina (Wrestling)

Davis Ernsdorff Johnson County Community College (Baseball)

Derek Ripp George Washington University (Baseball)

Gabrielle Boucher University of Nebraska (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Haley Luna Kansas City Kansas Community College (Softball)

Hannah Schaefer Rockhurst University (Cross Country)

Jake Owens Tampa University (Baseball)

Kemper Bednar Southwestern Oklahoma State Univeristy (Baseball)

Kyle Dekraai Avila University (Basketball)

Lucas Scheele Iowa Western Commuity College (Baseball)

Mackenzie Blatcher University of Missouri-Kansas City (Volleyball)

Makayla Michalski Park University (Volleyball)

Matt Kipper Emporia State University (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Molly Hacket Kansas State University (Rowing)

Monica Spencer Benedictine College (Track & Field)

Sammy Cokeley Cornell University (Wrestling)

Sammy Wheeler Kansas State University (Football)

Sierra Davis UC Irvine (Volleyball)

Spencer Kaifes Kansas City Kansas Community College (Baseball)

Tanner Bramlege Southeastern University (Baseball)

Travis Pickert Southern Illinois University (Football)

Will McKee Washburn University (Basketball)

Zac Storm Kansas City Kansas Community College (Baseball)

Zach Thornhill University of Nebraska Omaha (Basketball)

2016

Alana Dierking Baker University (Bowling)

Alex Hammeke Benedictine College (Cross Country)

Ali Burke Drake University (Soccer)

Allie Webb University of Missouri (Track & Field)

Audrianna Fitzmorris Stanford University (Volleyball)

Caroline Geither Kansas State University (Rowing)

Colleen Pikus Rockhurst University (Soccer)

Craig Luby Pittsburg State University (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Dan LaPlante Benedictine College (Cross Country)

Daniel Dekraai Coffeyville Community College (Football)

Jake Burgmeier Loras College (Football)

Jenna Gray Stanford University (Volleyball/Track & Field)

Judi Jones University of Nebraska (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Kayla Staley Benedictine College (Basketball)

McKenzie Kraft Benedictine College (Volleyball)

Maggie Kohlrus Kansas State University (Dance)

Michael Rizzi Morningside College (Track & Field)

Molly Devine University of St. Mary (Soccer)

Reese Welding Rockhurst University (Baseball)

Stephen Tujague University of Central Missouri (Wrestling)

Taylor Nill Pittsburg State University (Volleyball)

2015

Abby Brown Benedictine College (Volleyball)

Braxton Lewis Iowa State University (Football)

Caleb Book Baker University (Tennis)

Cam Bednar Kansas City Kansas Community University (Baseball)

Dutch Muder Notre Dam De Namur College (Soccer)

Hannah Phillips Clarkson College (Cross Country)

Ian Jones University of Kentucky (Track & Field)

Jake LeClyuse William Jewell College (Football)

Jake Theis Benedictine College (Football)

Katrina Guyot University of Kansas (Track & Field)

Kelly McKee University of Virginia (Track & Field)

Mary-Ashley Ray Benedictine College (Cheer)

Mimi Burns Spring Hill College (Soccer)

Mitchell Zubradt Kansas State University (Baseball)

Rachel Kulhanek Washburn University (Soccer)

Robbie Caldwell Morningside College (Football)

Shelby Keyes Emporia State University (Soccer)

Zak Hensley University of Nebraska (Wrestling)

2014

Abbie Flax Fort Hays State University (Soccer)

Alex King St. Louis University (Baseball)

Amanda Leimbach Cornell College of Iowa (Volleyball)

Andrew Tujague University of Central Missouri (Wrestling)

Anna Boucher Rockhurst University (Cross Country/Soccer)

Arianna Person Belmont University (Volleyball)

Augusta Garies U.S. Naval Academy (Swim & Dive)

Blake Nearmyer Benedictine College (Soccer)

Brie Lewis Belmont University (Volleyball)

Bristol Lewis Cameron University (Volleyball)

Caroline Lipp Rockhurst University (Softball)

Dylan McKee Rockhurst University (Basketball)

Jake Bade Ottawa University (Football)

Jimmy Dekraai Avila University (Basketball)

Joe Ebel Aurora University (Lacrosse)

Kaelin Walsh Neosho County Community College (Softball)

Kayla Young Avila University (Soccer)

Keith Winger Morningside College (Football)

Lauren Amrein William Jewell College (Swim & Dive)

Matthew Sostarich Allen County Community College (Baseball)

Nick Frank Regis University (Soccer)

Rebecca Weimer Washburn University (Soccer)

Shaun Boerner Cornell College of Iowa (Soccer)

Steven Enna Drake University (Soccer)

2013

Alexa Mancuso Loyola University of New Orleans (Tennis)

Andy Muehlberger University of Central Missouri (Baseball)

Ben Maskus University of Nebraska Omaha (Golf)

Chris Gomez University of Central Missouri (Football)

Cole Orrick Independence Community College (Football)

David Maddock Benedictine College (Baseball)

Emily Tripp University of Arkansas Fort Smith (Volleyball)

Heath Maginn University of Massachusetts (Swim & Dive)

Megan Perkins Waldorf University (Volleyball)

Ryan McCourt Coffeyville Community College (Baseball)

Tanner Hinderliter Wheaton College (Football)

Tom Huppe Washburn University (Basketball)

2012

Andrew Kelley Rhodes College (Football)

Annie Reilly University of Central Missouri (Volleyball)

Austin Murrell Pratt Community College (Baseball)

Dallas Gardner Kansas State University (Volleyball)

Jake Wodtke Kansas State University (Baseball)

Jesslyn Buie University of Nebraska Omaha (Softball)

Katie Dulek Drake University (Volleyball)

Kayla Guyot Lindenwood University (Volleyball)

Kristin Lock University of Northern Iowa (Softball)

Lizzy Enna Benedictine College (Soccer)

Lydia Budke Ottawa University (Softball)

Matt Eckelman St. Louis University (Baseball)

Noelle Dykmann Kansas State University (Rowing)

Paige Brown Appalachian State University (Volleyball)

Sheridan Zarda Kansas State University (Volleyball)

Steven Gillespie Bethany College (Baseball)

2011

Adam Burns Benedictine College (Baseball)

Bethany Smith Benedictine College (Soccer)

Calin McCourt Rockhurst University (Baseball)

Carter Breithaupt Baker University (Cross Country)

Jake Heller Baker University (Football)

Hanna Forst University of North Texas (Volleyball)

Jenny Kinsella Friends University (Volleyball)

Laura Stringfellow Doane College (Softball)

Madelyn Buckner Creighton University (Soccer)

Molly O’Brien University of Nebraska Kearney (Volleyball)

Morgan Voorhes University of Missouri-Kansas City (Volleyball)

Nick Deichler Ottawa University (Baseball)

Taylor Moeder Newman University (Wrestling)

2010

Amy Feldkamp Emporia State University (Cross Country)

Chase Jackson Avila University (Baseball)

Gina Kelling Central Baptist College (Cross Country)

Ian Deggendorf Augustana College (Soccer)

Josh Burgoon University of Kansas (Football)

Lauren Brown Appalachian State University (Volleyball)

Morgan Tholen University of Colorado (Volleyball)

2009

Alan Burns Benedictine College (Baseball)

Andrew Massmann Benedictine College (Cross Country)

Ben Reynoldson Washburn University (Baseball)

Erin O’Brien Benedictine College (Soccer)

John Huber University of Central Missouri (Baseball)

Kelly Kolich College of Charleston (Volleyball)

Rachel Gray University of Virginia (Volleyball)

Rachel Weimber Missouri State (Volleyball)

Nia Williams Missouri State University (Soccer)